Teachers/Staff

Homeroom Teachers Room Name Email Website
Kindergarten 111 Mrs. McMaster
Kindergarten 112 Mrs. Zemenides

1st

104 Ms. Courtade
1st 103 Ms. Bucasas
2nd 110 Ms. Jones
2nd 109 Ms. Desai
2nd 207 Mrs. Powers
3rd 211 Ms. Wengren
3rd 212 Mrs. Obar
4th (Social Studies & Science) 203 Mr. Gustin
4th (ELA) 201 Mrs. Klusken
4th (Math) 204 Ms. Scotese
5th (Math & Science) 307 Ms. Moon
5th (ELA & Social Studies) 208 Mr. Westfall
6th (ELA & Social Studies) 301 Mrs. Garcia
6th (Math & Science) 306 Ms. Fatima
7th (7th-8th Social Studies) 303 Ms. Perry
7th Grade (7th-8th Math) 308 Mrs. Karic
8th (7th-8th Science) 210 Mrs. Pfest
8th (7th-8th ELA) 304 Mrs. Hagy
Essentials Teachers Room Name Email Website
Library 209 Ms. Esme Codell
PE (K-3rd) Gymnasium/ 101 Mr. Jensen
Technology 206 Ms. Johnson
PE (4th-8th) Gymnasium/ 101 Mr. Melanis
Art 106 Mr. Parker
Music Auditorium Ms. Raduly
Diverse Learner Teachers Room Name Email Website
Learning Specialist 309 Ms. Baldocchi
Learning Specialist 208 Ms. Giorgi
Learning Specialist 203 Ms. Golden
Learning Specialist 113 Ms. Leverentz
Learning Specialist 107 Ms. Norkett
Learning Specialist 210 Ms. Peacock
Learning Specialist 211 Ms. Rubinoff
Learning Specialist 110 Mrs. Silcock  
Learning Specialist 305 Ms. Sobotka
Learning Specialist 301 Mrs. Williams
Specialists and Support Staff Room Name Email Website
School Counselor 108 Ms. Brotman
Case Manager 113 Ms. Demonte  
ESL 205 Ms. Saba  
ESL 205 Ms. Loveless  
ELL/English Language Program Teacher 205 Ms. Wynne  
Intervention Support 205 Ms. Deloach  
Intervention Support 205 Ms. Fox  
Aftercare Coordinator Office Mrs. Oden
Teacher Assistant   Ms. Ashfaq  
Bilingual Classroom Assistant   Mrs. Limon  
Teacher Assistant   Ms. Munoz  
Teacher Assistant   Ms. Walker  
SPED Classroom Assistant   Ms. Alverio  
SPED Classroom Assistant   Ms. Cancel  
SPED Classroom Assistant   Ms. Egger  
SPED Classroom Assitant   Ms. Isom  
SPED Classroom Assistant   Mr. O'Boyle  
SPED Classroom Assistant   Ms. Viquez  
Speech Pathologist 213 Ms. Brown  
Social Worker 113 Finkel  
School Psychologist 108 Ms. Marder  
Health Service Nurse 113 Ms. Reilly    
Occupational Therapist 213 Ms. Smookler  
Contract Nurse 213 TBD  
Security   Mr. Kreho  
TechCo   Mrs. Falkner  
Clerk Office Mrs. Estrada  
Clerk Assistant Office Ms. Moreno-Greer  
Lunchroom Manager   Ms. Krzywonos  
Engineer   Mr. Ramon    
Custodian   Mr. Marroquin    
Custodian   Mr. Quinones    
Custodian   Mr. Higinio